+ Hiram Lodge No. 23

PILLARS OF HIRAM LODGE NO. 23





Worshipful Master
Robert M. Filley
1873 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Elijah White
1874 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William H. Howe
1875 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Nathaniel Granderson
1876 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
J.F. Fox
1877 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Daniel W. Clarke
1878 *Deceased
Junior Warden
John Myers
1879 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas Sheperd
1880 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
James A. Howard
1881 *Deceased
Senior Warden
James A. Austin
1882 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Alonzo W. Thompson
1883 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Donald Lawson
1884 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Edward Jackson
1885 *Deceased
Senior Warden
William H Lawson
1886 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Frank Fallman
1887 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Isaiah W. Clark
1888 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
James E. Selvey
1889 *Deceased
Senior Warden
S.G. Craig
1890 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Peter A. Jordan
1891 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Harry Stiles
1892 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Charles Wilson
1893 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Robert Jackson
1894 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas M. Jacob
1895 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William H. Cappo
1896 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
William Hamilton
1897 *Deceased
Senior Warden
William H. Stevenson
1898 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Charley Robbinson
1899 *Deceased
Junior Warden
M.S. Hardy
1900 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Marvin Cox
1901 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Nathan Williams
1902 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas Goode
1903 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William Marshall
1904 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Edward Jackson
1905 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Harry McMillon
1906 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William Moore
1907 *Deceased
Junior Warden
James Durrell
1908 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Fred D. Johnson
1909 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Thomas A. Edwards
1910 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Peter M. Jacobs
1911 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Alex Randolph
1912 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
E.H. Walker
1913 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Joseph L. Love
1914 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William J. Teagle
1915 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Walter A. Marable
1916 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Walter A. Marable
1917 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Fred Adlock
1918 *Deceased
Junior Warden
John T. Bailey
1919 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Walter Milford
1920 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
William J. Patterson
1921 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Benjamin E. McBride
1922 *Deceased
Junior Warden
James E. Jervis
1923 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Pierre Zeno
1924 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Robert Jackson
1925 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Samuel W. Greene
1926 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Walter Lyons
1927 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Albert Bolder
1928 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
John J. GodfreyWilliam J. Patterson
1929 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Samuel W. Greene
1930 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William J. Wilkins
1931 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William Pemberton
1932 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
John T. Bailey
1933 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Julius Slade
1934 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Charles Fitzgerald
1935 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Herbert F. Zeno
1936 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
George Babb
1937 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Henry Johnson
1938 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas A. Edwards, Jr.
1939 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas A. Edwards, Jr.
1940 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Lawrence A. Edwards, Jr.
1941 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Walter A. Fields
1942 *Deceased
Junior Warden
James H. Williams
1943 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas A. Edwards
1944 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Phillip J. Manning
1945 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Howard T. Graham
1946 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Joseph A. Sutton
1947 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Justin R. Fitzroy
1948 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
John L. Hill
1949 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Norman H. Williams
1950 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William H. McKee
1951 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Walter D. Akins
1952 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Bryant T. Andrews
1953 *Deceased
Senior Warden
James Daly
1954 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Louis H. Hart
1955 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Oliver McPhatter
1956 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Christian Wright
1957 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Benjamin J. Lowery, Jr.
1958 *Deceased
Junior Warden
William A. Wright
1959 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Jessie Collins
1960 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Willie E. Morton
1961 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Lonnie Beckham
1962 *Deceased
Junior Warden
James A. Anderson
1963 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Thomas P. Miller
1964 *Deceased


Worshipful Master
Henry Spring
1965 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Norman E. Williams
1966 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Harvey Barnett
1967 *Deceased
Junior Warden
John P. Jones 33º Emeritus
1968


Worshipful Master
Edward Skyles
1969
Senior Warden
Kenneth Griffith
1970 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Marion Johnson
1971
Junior Warden
Robert M. Barrett
1972


Worshipful Master
Bennie E. Thomas
1973 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Henry Johnson
1974 *Deceased
Junior Warden
James Lloyd
1975 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Heywood Cooper
1976


Worshipful Master
Lee Battle
1977
Senior Warden
Percy J. Perdue 33°
1978
Junior Warden
Donald P. Riddick
1979
Junior Warden
Harry McGaney
1980


Worshipful Master
Randolph Thomas
1981 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Donnie Carney
1982 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Stanley Petway
1983
Junior Warden
Rudolph Jackson
1984


Worshipful Master
James Carney
1985
Senior Warden
Walter Cox
1986
Junior Warden
Lionel Branch
1987
Junior Warden
Kenneth Butler
1988


Worshipful Master
George Butler
1989
Senior Warden
Harry McGaney
1990
Junior Warden
Ronald Walker
1991
Junior Warden
Neville Parris
1992


Worshipful Master
Severiano John
1993
Senior Warden
Luther A. McCoy 33° Emeritus
1994
Junior Warden
Luther A. McCoy 33° Emeritus
1995
Junior Warden
Franklin Cole
1996 * Deceased


Worshipful Master
William Tillman
1997 *Deceased
Senior Warden
Archibald Douglas
1998 *Deceased
Junior Warden
Luther A. McCoy 33° Emeritus
1999
Junior Warden
Patrick L. Timothy
2000


Worshipful Master
Patrick L. Timothy
2001
Senior Warden
Patrick L. Timothy
2002
Junior Warden
Craig J. Lee
2003
Junior Warden
Craig J. Lee
2004


Worshipful Master
Jeff Moore
2005
Senior Warden
Patrick L. Timothy
2006
Junior Warden
Tyrone Pittman
2007
Junior Warden
Floyd Coor
2008


Worshipful Master
Tyrone Pittman
2009
Senior Warden
Jeff Moore
2010
Junior Warden
Alberto Rivera Sr. Bey 33°
2011
Junior Warden
Alberto Rivera Sr. Bey 33°
2012


Worshipful Master
Luther A. McCoy 33° Emeritus
2013
Senior Warden
James Carney
2014
Junior Warden
Tyrone CumberBatch
2015
Junior Warden
Travis Thomas
2016


Worshipful Master
Jeff White
2017
Senior Warden
Terrence Tyson
2018
Junior Warden
Isaiah McCoy
2019
Junior Warden
???
2020